Main content

Top content

Degree programs and study courses in English

Study Programs

Seven master programs at Osnabrück University are held entirely in English.

The PhD Program Cognitive Science is also purely English.

 

Study courses

Numerous courses are also held in English.

Wintersemester 2023/2024

WiSe 2023/24

Toll, Anna-Julia
Reflect, Question, Discuss: Navigating Identity, Culture and Power Dynamics in a Global Context
Römer, Tim
6.134 MK/RC Mathematische Methoden des Maschinellen Lernens Di, 10:00-12:00, 69/E23
Do, 10:00-12:00, 35/E22
Gnewuch, Michael
6.136 MK/RC Markov Chains and Monte Carlo Simulation Mo, 12:00-14:00, 69/E23
Mi, 12:00-14:00, 69/E23
Röndigs, Oliver
6.138 MK/RC Algebraische Topologie Di, 14:00-16:00, 69/125
Do, 14:00-16:00, 69/127
Döring, Hanna
Juhnke-Kubitzke, Martina
Lehrende des Faches,
Gnewuch, Michael
Reitzner, Matthias
6.150 Kolloquium der Mathematik Mi, 17:00-19:00, 69/125
Kunis, Stefan
Gnewuch, Michael
6.154 Oberseminar Angewandte Analysis Di, 14:00-16:00, 32/131
Brenner, Holger
Röndigs, Oliver
Spitzweck, Markus
6.158 Oberseminar Topologie Mi, 14:00-16:00, 69/E23
Döring, Hanna
Reitzner, Matthias
6.160 Oberseminar Stochastik Di, 12:00-14:00, 32/110
Brenner, Holger
Römer, Tim
Breiding, Paul
Juhnke-Kubitzke, Martina
Bruns, Winfried
6.164 Oberseminar Algebra/diskr. Mathematik und angew. Algebra/Datenanalyse Di, 14:00-16:00, 93/E44
Zimmermann, Till
Wintering, Nikolas
Mast, Jannis
Aschenbruck, Nils
6.620 IT- und Netzwerksicherheit Di, 10:00-12:00, 93/E33
Di, 12:00-14:00,
Fr, 12:00-14:00, 93/E33
Campen, Marcel
6.632 Geometry Processing Di, 12:00-14:00, 50/E09
Mi, 12:00-14:00, 50/E09
Li, Yu
Porrmann, Mario
6.638 Rekonfigurierbare und parallele Rechnerarchitekturen Fr, 10:00-12:00, 50/E09
Fr, 12:00-14:00, 50/E09
Brundiers, Alexander
Aschenbruck, Nils
Brüggemann, Leonhard
Otten, Daniel
6.640 Robuste Vernetzte Systeme Mi, 10:00-12:00, 50/E09
Do, 10:00-12:00, 50/E09
Schwenke, Leonid
Atzmüller, Martin
6.642 Knowledge-Based Systems -- Machine Learning and Knowledge Engineering Di, 10:00-12:00, 32/110
Di, 14:00-16:00, 32/110
Di, 16:00-18:00, 32/110
Laniewski, Dominic
Aschenbruck, Nils
Lanfer, Eric
6.682 Masterprojektgruppe Satellite Traces for AI-enabled Networking (SAT-TRAIN)
Aschenbruck, Nils
6.690 Seminar "Internet Measurements"
Campen, Marcel
6.692 Seminar „Recent Topics in Visual Computing“
Porrmann, Mario
6.694 Seminar „Flight Control and On-board Processing for Small UAVs“
Baumgartner, Nils
Angerer, Benjamin
Ziegenhagen, Dennis
Pulvermüller, Elke
6.702 Seminar "Software Engineering" Di, 14:00-16:00, 50/E09
Pulvermüller, Elke
6.722 Oberseminar Software Engineering
Atzmüller, Martin
6.728 Oberseminar Semantische Informationssysteme
Brückler, Hendrik
Campen, Marcel
Ludwig, Ingmar
6.740 Masterseminar Visual Computing
Waske, Björn
Landwehr, Tim
6.802 Fortgeschrittene Methoden der Fernerkundung Di, 10:00-12:00, 50/E10
Waske, Björn
6.822 Fernerkundung und GIS in der Konfliktforschung Mi, 08:00-12:00, 69/E24
Waske, Björn
Landwehr, Tim
6.840 Fortgeschrittene Methoden der Fernerkundung Do, 12:00-14:00, 50/E10
Cerra, Daniele
Reinartz, Peter
6.842 Fernerkundliche Umweltanalyse Fr, 10:00-16:00, 50/E10
Waske, Björn
Landwehr, Tim
6.844 Geodatenanalyse
Waske, Björn
Landwehr, Tim
6.860 Fortgeschrittene Methoden der Fernerkundung Do, 14:00-16:00, 50/E10
Waske, Björn
6.980 Studienprojekt Di, 10:00-12:00
Di, 12:00-14:00, 50/E10

Summersemester 2023

Complete course catalog

Osnabrück University offers a wide range of courses in it's modular degree programs with high standards of quality. Here you can find the complete course catalog in German language.